IRFA > Legal notice

Legal notice

INSTITUT DE RECHERCHE FRANCE-ASIE (IRFA)

 

PUBLISHER INFORMATION

Missions Etrangères de Paris
Service IRFA
128 rue du Bac
F-75007 Paris
Tel. (standard) : +33 (0)1 44 39 10 40
Contact@irfa.paris

HOSTING INFORMATION

OVH

EDITORIAL

Project team: Marie-Alpais Dumoulin; Marie Slavik; David Simon; Nayna Xaysourinh; Madeleine Dory; Adam Folléas; Alfred Sibleyras.

Thanks to the IRFA’s team, to all the contributors, translators and proofreaders of the website as well as to the management of the Paris Foreign Missions (MEP).

REALIZATION

Agence Acatus Informatique
55, boulevard de Châteaudun
F-45000 Orléans
Tel. (standard) : +33 (0)2 38 42 73 78
https://www.acatus.fr/

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The IRFA website is a creative work, the exclusive property of the Paris Foreign Missions, protected by French and international legislation on intellectual property rights. The Missions Etrangères de Paris are the assignees of the intellectual property rights of all the content of the site (texts, images, photographs, sound, audiovisual or multimedia documents, etc.).

In accordance with the Intellectual Property Code and more generally with all agreements containing provisions relating to copyright, the partial or total reproduction of content not explicitly intended to be downloaded by visitors is prohibited without the prior authorization of the publisher or any rightful owner.

PERSONAL DATA / DATA ENTERED BY THE USER

During your visit to the www.irfa.paris website, you may be asked to enter personal information about yourself (last name, first name, e-mail, etc.).

The personal information collected online is necessary to process the various requests of users. It is intended for the computerized management of personal spaces, for the processing by IRFA of various requests (making appointments, searches, etc.) and may be anonymized for statistical studies, such as the number of requests and/or the type of requests. Your information is not communicated, no data is collected or distributed without your knowledge. The data of your personal account will be kept for the time of its use (or deleted if the account is inactivated over two years).

The personal and confidential data collected are at no time intended to be sold, marketed or rented to a third party. It may however be used by IRFA to send an annual satisfaction survey.

In accordance with the legislation in force (*), any person appearing in our files has the right to communicate, rectify or delete his or her personal information, and the right to object to the processing and to limit it. To exercise this right, please contact the editor.

(*) Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, which came into force on 25 May 2018; Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on information technology, files and freedoms, amended by Law No. 2018-493 of 20 June 2018.

HYPERLINKS

The site www.irfa.paris can contain hyperlinks leading to other sites completely independent of the site www.irfa.paris. The editor does not assume or guarantee that the information contained in such hyperlinks or in any other website is accurate, complete or true. Therefore, any access to another website linked to the www.irfa.paris website is done under the user’s own full responsibility.

RESPONSIBILITIES

The use of the information contained on this site is the sole responsibility of its user.

All the resources contained in this site, texts, visuals and illustrations (diagrams, drawings, plans, photographs and computer animations) are communicated on a purely informative basis and can in no way engage the responsibility of the editor.

Indeed, despite the publisher’s desire to provide the most accurate information possible and to ensure regular updating of the website, it is not responsible for inaccuracies, inaccuracies, errors or possible omissions relating to information contained on the site or for the results obtained by the use and practice of the information provided on this communication medium.

ACCESSIBILITY

The website www.irfa.paris has been developed to meet the criteria of the RGAA and thus comply with the Law number 2005-102 of February 11, 2005 for equal rights and opportunities, participation and citizenship of disabled people and the Decree number 2009-546 of May 14, 2009 taken in application of Article 47 of Law number 2005-102 of February 11, 2005.

Receive all our latest news by signing up to our newsletter